Economic Development Organizations

Alabama

Alabama Association of Regional Councils
5900 Carmichael Place
Montgomery, AL 36117
334.277.2221
Greg Clark, President
info@alarc.org

Alabama Power Economic Development Organization
P.O. Box 2641
Birmingham, AL 35291
800.718.2726
Ken Novak, Vice President
kfnovak@southernco.com

Economic Development Partnership of Alabama
500 Beacon Parkway West
Birmingham, AL 35209
205.943.4700
Bill Taylor, President
btaylor@edpa.org

Power South Energy Cooperative, Economic Development
700 Washington Avenue, Suite 180
Montgomery, AL 36104
334.269.2793
Taylor Williams, Economic Development Representative
taylor.williams@powersouth.com

Bullock County

Bullock County Development Authority
PO Box 87
Union Springs, AL 36089
334-738-5411
Dr. Julian Cope, Economic Developer
bcda@ustconline.net

Butler County

Butler County Commission for Economic Development
PO Box 758
Greenville, AL 36037
800.743.1210
David Hutchinson, Executive Director
information@bcced.com

Clarke County

Clarke County Economic Development Partnership
PO Box 81
Grove Hill, AL 36451
251-275-4254
Debra Mathews, Executive Director
dmathews@clarkecountyal.com

Conecuh County

Conecuh County Economic Development Office
100 Depot Square
Evergreen, AL 36401
251-578-1000
Robert E. Skipper, Executive Director
bwilliams@evergreenal.org

Dallas County

Selma & Dallas County Economic Development Authority
912 Selma Alvenue
Selma, AL 36701
334-875-8365
Wayne Vardaman, Executive Director
vardaman@selmaeda.com

Escambia County

Escambia County Industrial Development Authority
PO Box 1266
Atmore, AL 36504
251-368-5404
Marshall Rogers, Executive Director
mrogers@escambiaida.com

Greene County

Greene County Industrial Development Board
PO Box 70
Eutaw, AL 35462
205-372-9769
Phillis Belcher, Executive Director
gcidb@uwa.edu

Hale County

Greensboro Industrial Development Board
PO Box 27
Greensboro, AL 36744
334-624-8561
Judge William Ryan, Chairman
william.ryan@alacourt.gov

Lowndes County

Lowndes/Hayneville County Commission
PO Box 65
Hayneville, AL 36040
334-548-2331
Jackie Thomas, County Administrator
jthomas@htcnet.net

Lowndes County Economic Development Commission
PO Box 65
Hayneville, AL 36040
334-412-7415
Robert Harris, Chairman
harrisrobertm@yahoo.com

Macon County

Town of Shorter Office of Economic Development
PO Box 117
Shorter, AL 36075
334.727.9190
Earl L. Martin, Executive Director
info@shorteralabama.com

Marengo County

Marengo County Economic Development Authority
PO Box 480971
Linden, AL 36748
334.295.4417
Brenda Tuck, Executive Director
btuck@marengoeda.com

Monroe County

Monroeville/Monroe County Economic Development Authority
15 N. Mount Pleasant Ave.
Monroeville, AL 36460
251-743-1332
Glen C. Haab, Executive Director
ghaab@mmceda.com

Pickens County

Pickens County Industrial Development Authority
PO Box 29
Carrolton, AL 35447
205-367-8149

Washington County

Washington County Economic Development Initiative
PO Box 854
Chatom, AL 36518
251.847.2810
Austin Monk, Director of Economic Development
amonk@mobilechamber.com

Arkansas

Ashley County

Crossett Economic Development Foundation
125 Main Street
Crossett, AR 71635
870.364.8745
Mike Smith, Executive Director
mike@cityofcrossett.net

 

Bradley County

Bradley County Industrial Development Corporation

P.O. Box 310
Warren, AR 71671
870.226.3760
Donna Lawhon, Director
bradleycountyidc@sbcglobal.net

Clark County

Arkadelphia Regional Economic Development Alliance
2401 Pine Street, Suite B
Arkadelphia, AR 71923
870.246.1460
Shawnie Carrier, President & CEO
info@arkadelphiaalliance.com

Clay County

Corning Economic Development Commission
1621 W. Main Street
Corning, AR 72422
870.857.3874
jimandgina@centurytel.net

Cross County

Cross County Economic Development Corporation P.O. Box 234
Wynne, AR 72396
870.238.2601
Chris Clifton, Executive Director
jan@crosscountychamber.com

Crossroads Coalition
1790 N. Falls Boulevard, Suite #2
Wynne, AR 72396
870.238.5300
Billy Ray, Director of Programs & Development
bray@crossroadscoalition.org

Drew County

Monticello Economic Development Commission
P.O. Box 1890
Monticello, AR 71655
870.367.3076
Nita McDaniel, Executive Director
director@monticellodc.org

 

Independence County

 

Independence County Economic Development Department

409 Vine Street
Batesville, AR 72501
870.793.2378
Larry Jones, Director of Economic Development
larry.jones@mybatesville.org

Jackson County

Newport Economic Development Commission
PO Box 766
Newport, AR 72112
870.523.1009
Jon Chadwell, Director
director@newportaredc.org

Jefferson County

City of Pine Bluff Economic and Community Development
716 S Georgia Street
Pine Bluff, AR 71601
870.543.1820
Larry Matthews, Interim Director
larrym@cityofpinebluff.com

Economic Development Alliance for Jefferson County
PO Box 5069
Pine Bluff, AR 71611
870.535.0110
Lou Ann Nisbett, President & CEO
info@jeffersoncountyalliance.com

Lee County

Lee County Community Development Corporation
28 Poplar Street
Marianna, AR 72360
870.295.5828
Renee Wilburn
leecocdc@aol.com

Mississippi County

Mississippi County Economic Development Area
4701 Memorial Drive
Blytheville, AR72315
870.532.6084
Clif Chitwood, Mississippi County Economic Developer
clifchitwood@yahoo.com

Ouachita County

Ouachita Partnership for Economic Development
625 Adams Avenue
Camden,AR71701
877.248.6733
Norm MacNeill,Executive Director
nmacneill@teamcamden.com

Phillips County

Southern Bancorp Capital Partners
502 Cherry Street
Helena-West Helena, AR72342
870.816.1111
Steven Jones, Senior Vice President
steven.jones@southernpartners.org

 

Pulaski County

 

Metro Little Rock Alliance
One Chamber Plaza
Little Rock, AR 72201
800.905.6577
Joey Dean, Executive Director
jdean@littlerockchamber.com

Pulaski County Planning and Development
3200 Brown Street
Little Rock, AR 72204
501.340.8260
Van McClendon,Director

St. Francis County

St. Francis Community Development Corporation
981 Holiday
Forrest City,AR 72335
870.362.9362

Illinois

Alexander County

University of Illinois Extension-Alexander
502 Oakley Lane
Mounds, IL 62964
618.745.6310

Franklin County

Benton-West City Economic Development Corporation
P.O. Box 575
Benton, IL 62812
618.435.3427
Dave Cooper, Executive Director
edc@bentonwestcity.com

Franklin County Regional Economic Development
202 Pulic Square
Benton, IL 62812
618.435.4000
William Dill, Executive Director
director@fredco.info

Hamilton County

Hamilton County Economic Development Commission
PO Box 456
McLeansboro, IL 62859
618.643.3971
Mark Becker, Chairman

Hardin County

Hardin County Main Street
PO Box 124
Elizabethtown, IL 62931
info@hardincountyil.org

Jackson Growth Alliance
P.O. Box 23
Carbondale, IL 62903
618.713.9210
Philip Schaefer, Chairman of the Board
info@jacksonbiz.org

Johnson County

Johnson County Community and Economic Development
PO Box 158
Vienna, IL 62995
618.658.5912
Susan Odum, Program Coordinator
sodum@illinois.edu

Massac County

Metropolis Industrial Commission
Metropolis, IL 62960
618.524.5757
Bob Midnight, Chairman

Pope County

University of Illinois Extension-Pope
354 State Hwy 145
North Simpson, IL 62985
618.695.6060

Randolph County

Randolph County Department of Economic Development
1 Taylor Street
Chester, IL 62233
618.826.5000 ext.221
econdev@randolphco.org

Saline County

University of Illinois Extension-Saline
34 Veterans Drive, Suite D
Harrisburg, IL 62946
618.252.8391
uie-ghhpsw@illinois.edu

Union County

University of Illinois Extension-Union
PO Box 604
Anna, IL 62906
618.833.6363

White County

White County Economic Development
225 East Main St
Carmi, IL 62821
618.382.2700
Sandra Irvine, Executive Director
wedg.carmi@frontier.com

Williamson County

Williamson County Economic Development
407 North Monroe
Marion, IL 62959
618-998-2247
Celeste Sollers, Director
csollers@williamsoncountyil.gov

REDCO-Regional Economic Development Corporation
2305 West Main Street
Marion, IL 62959
618.998.8252
Jerry Crouse, Executive Director
redco@redco.org

Kentucky

Ballard County

Ballard County Economic and IndUstrial Development Board
101 Liberty Drive, Suite 4
Kevil, KY 42053
270.744.3232
Terry Simmons, Chairman
tls@sei-us.net

Caldwell County

Princeton/Caldwell County Industrial Development Authority
206 N Jefferson St
Princeton, KY 42445
270.365.9575

Calloway County

Murray-Calloway Economic Development Corp
PO Box 1911
Murray, KY 42071
270.762.3789
markmanning@murray-ky.net

Carlisle County

Carlisle County Industrial Development Authority
PO Box 279
Bardwell, KY 42023
270.628.5451
Greg Terry, Director
judge@ccfcky.com

Christian County

Hopkinsville/Christian County Economic Development Council
2800 Fort Campbell Blvd.
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
270.885.1499
D. Mitch Robinson, Executive Director
info@hopkinsvilleindustry.com

Crittenden County

Crittenden County Economic Development Corporation
PO Box 381
Marion, KY 42064
270.965.9294
Dr. Stan Hoover, Executive Director
shoover@crittendencountyedc.com

Fulton County

Fulton/Hickman County Economic Development Partnership
PO Box 1413
Fulton, KY 42041
270.472.2125
fultoneconomic@bellsouth.net

Graves County

Graves Growth Alliance, Inc.
201 E. College St.
Mayfield, KY 42066
270.247.0626
Ryan Drane, Executive Director

Hickman County

Fulton/Hickman County Economic Development Partnership
PO Box 1413
Fulton, KY 42041
270.472.2125
fultoneconomic@bellsouth.net

Henderson County

Northwest Kentucky Forward
PO Box 674
Henderson, KY 42419
270.826.7505
Brad Schneider, President & CEO
results@northwestky.com

Hopkins County

Madisonville-Hopkins County Economic Development Corporation
755 Industrial Road
Madisonville, KY 42431
270.821.1939 ext. 217
Gerald Cook, President
Gcook@KentuckyEDC.com

Lyon County

Eddyville Riverport and Industrial Development Authority
978 Port Authority Road
Eddyville, KY 42038
270.388.9671
Jay Hunt, Port Director
riverport@bellsouth.net

Marshall County

Marshall County Economic Development Corporation
1101 Main Street
Benton, KY 42025
270.527.2009
Josh Tubbs, Director
joshtubbs@ky.gov

McCracken County

Greater Paducah Economic Development
PO Box 1155
Paducah, KY 42002
270.575.6633
Chad Chancellor, President
chad@epaducah.com

Paducah Renaissance Alliance
605 Broadway St.
Paducah, KY 42001
270.444.8649
Lisa Mullins Thompson, Executive Director
lthompson@paducahalliance.org

McLean County

Northwest Kentucky Forward
PO Box 674
Henderson, KY 42419
270.826.7505
Brad Schneider, President & CEO
results@northwestky.com

Muhlenberg County

Muhlenberg Alliance for Progress
50 Career Way
Central City, KY 42330
270.338.4102
Ken Robinson, President & CEO
ken@mafp.us

Todd County

Todd County Industrial Foundation

Trigg County

Cadiz-Trigg County Economic Development Commission
PO Box 1484
Cadiz, KY 42211
270.522.1170
Sharon Butts, Executive Director
info@triggindustry.com

Union County

Northwest Kentucky Forward
PO Box 674
Henderson, KY 42419
270.826.7505
Brad Schneider, President & CEO
results@northwestky.com

Webster County

Northwest Kentucky Forward
PO Box 674
Henderson, KY 42419
270.826.7505
Brad Schneider, President & CEO
results@northwestky.com

Louisiana

Acadia Parish

Acadiana Economic Development Council
211 E Devalcourt Street
Lafayette, LA 70506
337.593.1411
Rebecca V. Shirley, Director
rebecca@teamacadiana.org

Allen Parish

Southwest Louisiana Economic Development Alliance
P.O. Box 3110
Lake Charles, LA 70602
337.433.3632
George Swift, President/CEO
gswift@allianceswla.org

Ascension Parish

Ascension Economic Development Corporation
P.O. Box 1628
Gonzales, LA 70707
225.675.1750
Mike Eades, President/CEO
info@ascensionedc.com

Avoyelles Parish

Avoyelles Parish Port Commission
P.O. Box 127
Simmesport, LA 71369
318.941.5462
Tommy Maddie, President
tommymaddie@avoyellesport.com

Bossier Parish

Greater Bossier Economic Development Foundation
710 Benton Road, Suite A
Bossier City, LA 71111
318.742.6043
David "Rocky" Rockett, Executive Director
rockett@gbedf.org

Caddo Parish

North Louisiana Economic Partnership
415 Texas Street, Suite 320
Shreveport, LA 71101
318.677.2536
Scott Martinez, President
smartinez@nlep.org


Shreveport Community Development
PO Box 31109
Shreveport, LA 71130
318.673.5900
Bonnie Moore, Director
community@shreveportla.gov

Caldwell Parish

Caldwell Parish Industrial Development Board
PO Box 1261
Columbia, LA 71418
318.649.2138
Monty Adams, President
madams@caldwellbankandtrust.com

Catahoula Parish

Jonesville Economic Development Committee
318.339.8596

Concordia Parish

Concordia Economic Development
112 Front Street, Suite C
Vidalia, LA 71373
318.336.3635
Heather L. Malone, Director
heathermalone@bellsouth.net

East Carroll Parish

Northeastern Louisiana Economic Alliance
204 Fair Avenue
Winnsboro, LA 71295
318.435.4865
Tana Trichel, President & CEO
info@nelea.us

East Feliciana Parish

East Feliciana Parish Economic Development District
225.634.7155
Bobbie Bourgeois, Chairman

Evangeline Parish

Acadiana Economic Development Council
211 E Devalcourt Street
Lafayette, LA 70506
337.593.1411
Rebecca V. Shirley, Director
Rebecca@teamacadiana.org

Franklin Parish

Franklin Parish Economic Development Foundation
PO Box 69
Winnsboro, LA 71295
318.435.3781
Kay Lafrance-Knight, Executive Director
kaylafrance@bellsouth.net

Iberia Parish

Acadiana Economic Development Council
211 E Devalcourt Street
Lafayette, LA 70506
337.593.1411
Rebecca V. Shirley, Director
Rebecca@teamacadiana.org

Iberia Industrial Development Foundation
101 Burke Street
Iberia, LA 70560
337.367.0834
Michael Tarantino, Executive Director
info@iberiabiz.org

Jefferson Parish

Jefferson Parish Economic Development Commission
700 Churchill Parkway
Avondale, LA 70094
504.875.3908
Jerry Bologna, Executive Director
jbologna@jedco.org

Jefferson Davis Parish

Jeff Davis Parish Business Alliance
PO Box 1209
Jennings, LA 70546
337.824.0933
Sonja Landry, Chairman
receptionist@jdbusinessalliance.com

Jeff Davis Parish Economic Development
104 Rue de l'Acadie
Jennings, LA 70546
337.821.5534
Marion Fox, Executive Director
marionfox@jeffdavis.org, tracie@jeffdavis.org

La Salle Parish

LaSalle Parish Economic Development Foundation
318.992.4107

Lafourche Parish

Lafourche Parish Economic Development
PO Drawer 5548
Thibodaux, LA 70302
985.446.8427

South Louisiana Economic Council
PO Box 2048-NSU
Thibodaux, LA 70310
985.448.4485
Vic Lafont, Executive Director
vic.lafont@nicholls.edu

Livingston Parish

Livingston Parish Economic Development Council
PO Box 809
Livingston, LA 70754
225.686.3982
Randy Rogers, President & CEO
randy@ledc.net

Madison Parish

Madison Economic Development Foundation, Inc.
PO Box 231
Tallulah, LA 71284
318.574.1512

Morehouse Parish

Morehouse Economic Development Corporation
CapitalOne Bank Building, Suite A, 101 South Franklin Street
Bastrop, LA 71220
318.283.4000
morehouseedc@att.net

Orleans Parish

Greater New Orleans, Inc
365 Canal Street, Suite 2300
New Orleans, LA70130
504.527.6900
Michael Hecht, President & CEO
mhecht@gnoinc.org

Ouachita Parish

North Louisiana Economic Partnership
1900 North 18th Street
Monroe, LA 71201
318.387.0787
Scott Martinez, President
smartinez@nlep.org

Ouachita Economic Development Corporation
1900 N. 18th Street, Suite 440
Monroe, LA 71201
313.387.0787
Buddy Spillers, President
oedc@oedc.org

Plaquemines Parish

Plaquemines Association of Business and Industry
PO Box 908
Belle Chasse, LA 70037
504.393.2999
Robert "Bobby" Thomas, Executive Director
pabiinfo@pabigroup.com

Rapides Parish

Greater Alexandria Economic Development Authority
201 Johnston Street, Suite 601
Alexandria, LA 71301
318.880.0407
Clifford J. Moller, Executive Director
avarnado@gaeda.org

Richland Parish

Poverty Point Regional Economic Development Corporation
318.878.4400

St. Bernard Parish

St. Bernard Parish Economic Development Foundation
100 Port Blvd., Suite 10
Chalmette, LA 70043
504.277.4009
Walter J. Leger, Jr., Chairman

St. Charles Parish

St. Charles Parish Economic Development
PO Box 302
Hahnville, LA 70057
985.783.5140
Corey Faucheux, Economic Development Director
cfaucheux@stcharlesgov.net

St. Helena Parish

St. Helena Economic Development
PO Box 339
Greensburg, LA 70441
225.222.4549

St. John the Baptist Parish

St. John the Baptist Department of Economic Development
1801 W. Airline Hwy
LaPlace, LA 70068
985.652.9569
Torri Buckles, Director of Economic Development
985.652.9569

St. Landry Parish

Acadiana Economic Development Council
211 E Devalcourt Street
Lafayette, LA 70506
337.593.1411
Rebecca V. Shirley, Director
Rebecca@teamacadiana.org

St. Landry Economic Industrial Development District
5367 I-49 South Service Rd
Opelousas, LA 70571
337.948.1391
Bill Rodier, Executive Director
kristens@stlandryed.com

St. Martin Parish

Acadiana Economic Development Council
211 E Devalcourt Street
Lafayette, LA 70506
337.593.1411
Rebecca V. Shirley, Director
Rebecca@teamacadiana.org

St. Martin Parish Economic Development Authority
PO Box 316
St. Martinville, LA 70582
337.394.2200 ext. 262
Beth Guidry, Executive Director
bquidry@stmartinparish.net

St. Mary Parish

St. Mary Parish Economic Development
500 Main Street, 5th Floor
Franklin, LA 70538
337.828.4100
Frank G. Fink, Director
ffink@stmaryparishla.gov

Tangipahoa Parish

Tangipahoa Economic Development Foundation
1514 Martens Drive, Suite 130
Hammond, LA 70401
985.549.3170
Craig Schimpf, President
bob@tedf.org

St. Tammany Parish

St Tammany Economic Development Foundation
21489 Koop Drive, Suite 7
Mandevile, LA 70471
985.809.7874
Brenda Bertus, CEO
brb@stedf.org

Tensas Parish

Tensas Parish Economic Development District
PO Box 6168
St. Joseph, LA 71366
318.766.3542

Terrebonne Parish

Terrebonne Economic Development Authority
PO Box 3209
Houma, LA 70361
985.873.6890
Steve Vassallo, CEO
info@tpeda.org

Union Parish

Bernice Industrial Development Board
318.285.9071

Vermillion Parish

Acadiana Economic Development Council
211 E Devalcourt Street
Lafayette, LA 70506
337.593.1411
Rebecca V. Shirley, Director
Rebecca@teamacadiana.org

Washington Parish

Washington Economic Development Foundation
PO Box 668
Bogalusa, LA 70429
985.735.7565
Ryan Seal, Executive Director
rseal@wedf.com

Webster Parish

North Webster Parish Industrial District
PO Box 176
Springhill, LA 71075
318.539.5058
websterboard@centurytel.net

West Feliciana Parish

West Feliciana Community Development Foundation
225.635.6767

Mississippi

Electric Power Associations of Mississippi
P.O. Box 3300
Ridgeland, MS 39158
601.605.8600
David L. Parker
Senior Vice President
parker@epaofms.com

Mississippi Development Authority
P.O. Box 849
Jackson, MS 39205
601.359.3449
Brent Christensen, Executive Director
bchristensen@mississippi.org

Adams County

Natchez, Inc. Economic Development
PO Box 700
Natchez, MS 39121
601.445.0288
Chandler Russ, Executive Director
cruss@natchezinc.com

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Amite County

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Attala County

Kosciusko-Attala Development Corporation
101 North Natchez Street
Kosciusko, MS 39090
662.289.2981
Greg Cooper, Vice President of Economic Development
gcooper@kadcorp.org

Benton County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Northeast Mississippi Planning and Development District
PO Box 600
Booneville, MS 38829
662.728.6248
Sharon Gardner, Executive Director
info@nempdd.com

Carroll County

Carroll County Development Association
PO Box 561
Carrollton, MS 38917
662.237.6926
Pam Lee, Secretary
pamlee@carrollcountms.com

Claiborne County

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Coahama County

Clarksdale Revitalization, Inc.
PO Box 909
Clarksdale, MS 38614
662.621.8004
Mac Crank, Executive Director
info@clarksdalenow.org

Southern Bancorp Capital Partners
PO Box 1825
Clarksdale, MS 38614
662.624.5776
Lois Erwin, Senior Community Development Officer
lois.erwin@southernpartners.org

Copiah County

Copiah County Economic Development District
PO Drawer 150
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
601.894.4126
Neil J. Honan, Executive Director
neil_ccedd@bellsouth.net

Desoto County

Desoto County Economic Development Council
316 W. Commerce Street
Hernando, MS 38632
662.429.4414
Jim Flanagan, President/CEO
jflanagan@desotocounty.com

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Franklin County

Southwest Mississippi Partnership
800.399.4404
Britt Herrin
bherrin2@pikeinfo.com

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Grenada County

Grenada Means Business
2000 Gateway Street, Suite A
Grenada, MS 38901
662.229.9502
Pablo Diaz, Executive Director
info@grenadameansbusiness.com

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Hinds County

Hinds County Economic Development Authority
PO Box 248
Jackson, MS 39205
601.353.6056
Blake Wallace, Executive Director
blake@selecthinds.com

Humphreys County

Belzoni-Humphreys Development Foundation
PO Box 145
Belzoni, MS 39038
662.247.4838
Steve Anderson, Executive Director
catfish@belzonicable.com

Jasper County

Jasper County Economic Development District
PO Box 611
Bay Springs, MS 39422
601.764.2700
Carter Sims, President
jcedd@hotmail.com

Jefferson County

Jefferson County Department of Economic Development
PO Box 605
Fayette, MS 39069
601.786.3150
Sherley Wyatt, Coordinator
developmentjeffe@bellsouth.net

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Jefferson Davis County

Jefferson Davis County Community Development Association
PO Box 342
Prentiss, MS 39474
601.792.5903
Ben Hambly, Economic Development Director

Lafayette County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Oxford Mississippi Economic Development Foundation
PO Box 147
Oxford, MS 38655
662.234.4651
info@oxfordms.com

Lawrence County

Lawrence County Community Development Association
PO Box 996
Monticello, MS 39654
601.587.3007
Bob Smira, President/CEO

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Leflore County

Greenwood-Leflore Carroll County Economic Development Foundation

Lincoln County

Mississippi Economic Development Council
1675 Lakeland Drive, Suite 502
Jackson, MS 39216
601.352.1909
Mary Martha Henson, Executive Director
info@medc.ms

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Madison County

Madison County Economic Development
623 Highland Colony Pkwy, Suite 104
Ridgeland, MS 39157
601.605.0368
Tim Coursey, Executive Director
tim@madisoncountyeda.com

Marion County

Marion County Development Partnership
PO Box 272
Columbia, MS 39429
601.736.6385
Gerald Frazier, President
info@mcdp.info

Marshall County

Marshall County Industrial Development Authority
520 J. M. Ash Drive
Holly Springs, MS 38635
662.252.3916
Bill Mobley, Executive Director
mcida@marshallcoms.org

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Montgomery County

Montgomery County Economic Development Partnership
Sue Stidham, Executive Director

Panola County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Panola Partnership, Inc.
150A Public Square
Batesville, MS 38606
662.563.3126
partnership@panolacounty.com

Pike County

Pike County Economic Development District
112 N. Railroad Blvd
McComb, MS 39648
601.684.2291
J. Britt Herrin, Executive Director
bherrin2@pikeinfo.com

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Rankin County

Rankin First Economic Development Authority
PO Box 129
Brandon, MS 39043
601.825.5335
Tom Troxler, Executive Director
ttroxler@rankinfirst.com

Sharkey County

Delta Council
PO Box 257
Stoneville, MS 38776
662.686.3350
Bill Litton, President
info@deltacouncil.org

Simpson County

Simpson County Development Foundation
176 West Court Street
Mendenhall, MS 39114
601.847.2375
Michael Ingram, Executive Director
scdfingram@bellsouth.net

Smith County

Smith County Economic Development District
PO Box 275
Raleigh, MS 39153
601.507.9244
Charles Waldrup, Executive Director
charlesw@co.smith.ms.us

Sunflower County

Sunflower County Economic Development District
PO Box 1508
Indianola, MS 38751
662.887.3737
Steve Shurden, Executive Director
info@sunflowercountyedd.com

Tallahatchie County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Tate County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Tate County Economic Development Foundation
135 N. Front Street
Senatobia, MS 38668
662.562.8715
Tim Climer, Executive Director
ttclimer@tatecountyms.com

Tippah County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Tippah County Development Authority
212 East Jefferson Street
Ripley,MS 38663
662.837.3353
Duane Bullard, President/CEO
tcdf@dixie-net.com

Union County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Union County Development Association
PO Box 125
New Albany, MS 38652
662.534.4354
Phil Nanney, Executive Director
phil@ucda-newalbany.com

Walthall County

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Walthall County Economic Development Authority
P.O. Box 227
Tylertown, MS 39667
601.876.2680
Pam Keaton, Executive Director
walthall_eda@bellsouth.net

Warren County

Warren County Port Commission and Economic Development Foundation
PO Box 820363
Vicksburg, MS 39182
601.635.0555
Wayne Mansfield, Executive Director
waynem@co.warren.ms.us

Washington County

The Delta Economic Development Center of Washington County
PO Box 933
Greenville, MS 38702
662.378.3141
Cary Karlson, Executive Director
ckarlson@thechamberandedc.com

Wilkinson County

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District
100 S Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
601.446.6044
Wirt Peterson, Executive Director

Yalobusha County

North Mississippi Industrial Development
P.O. Box 718
West Point, MS 39773
662.494.4633
Joseph T. Geddie, Executive Director
jgeddie@nmida.com

Missouri

Cape Girardeau County

Cape Girardeau Area Magnet
1267 N Mount Auburn Rd
Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
573.334.5000
John Mehner, President & CEO
jmehner@capechamber.com

Dunklin County

Malden Economic Development
201 South Madison
Malden, MO 63863
573.276.4502 or 781-397-7000 ext 2009
Ted Bellers, City Administrator
cityadmin@maldenmo.com

Howell County

Howell County University of Missouri Extension Center
217 S. Aid Avenue
West Plains, MO 65775
417.256.2391
Logan Wallace, County Program Director
howellco@missouri.edu

Iron County

Iron County University of Missouri Extension Center
250 S. Main
Ironton, MO 63650
573.546.7515
Debra Henk, County Program Director
ironco@missouri.edu

Perry County

Perry County Economic Development Authority
112 West Saint Maries Street, Suite 5
Perryville, MO 63775
573.547.1097
Scott Sattler, Executive Director
perryida@perrycountymo.org

Phelps County

Rolla Region Economic Commission
900 Innovation Drive, Suite 208
Rolla, MO 65409
573.201.3772
Cyndra Lorey, Executive Director
rollaecondev@gmail.com

Reynolds County

Reynolds County University Extension
PO Box 33
Centreville, MO 63633
573.648.1035
Nancy Burns
reynoldsco@missouri.edu

Scott County

Sikeston Economic Development
105 E. Center St.
Sikeston, MO 63801
573.471.2780
Ed Dust, Director of Economic Development
ded@sikeston.org

Stoddard County

Industrial Development Authority of Stoddard County
PO Box 625
Bloomfield, MO 63825
573.568.4400

Washington County

Washington County Industrial Development Authority
501 East High Street
Potosi,MO 63664
573.438.6196

Tennessee

Tennessee Valley Authority Economic Development
P.O. Box 292409
Nashville, TN 37229
615.232-6225
John J. Bradley, Senior Vice President
econdev@tva.com

West Tennessee Industrial Association
26 Conrad Drive
Jackson, TN 38305
731.668.4300
Michael Philpot, Executive Director
westtn@wtia.org

Chester County

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

Decatur County

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

Hardeman County

Hardeman County Industrial Development Board
PO Box 250
Bolivar, TN 38008
731.658.3266
Willie Spencer, Chairman

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

Hardin County

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

Henderson County

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

Henry County

Paris/Henry County Economic Development Corporation
2508 E Wood Street
Paris, TN 38242
731.642.3431
lcrawford@henrycountytn.org

Madison County

Jackson Downtown Development Corporation
314 East Main Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.427.7573
Katie Pace, Executive Director
kpace@cityofjackson.net

Jackson-Madison County Community Economic Development Commission
731.425.8333

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

McNairy County

McNairy Regional Alliances
144 Cypress Avenue
Selmer, TN 38375
731.645.6360

Southwest Tennessee Development District
102 E College Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731.668.7112
Joe W. Barker, Executive Director
swtdd@swtdd.org

Obion County

Obion County Joint Economic Development Council
214 East Church Street
Union City, TN 38261
731.885.0211
Lindsay Frilling, Economic Development Director
lfrilling@obioncounty.org

Shelby County

Shelby County Economic Development Growth Engine (EDGE)
100 Peabody Place, Suite 1100
Memphis, TN 38103
901.341.2100
Reid Dulberger, President/CEO
rdulberger@growth-engine.org

Weakley County

Weakley County Economic Development Board
PO Box 106
Martin, TN 38237
731.587.2992
Ronnie Price, President/CEO
rprice@wcedb.com

The Delta Regional Authority works closely with community-based partners such as regional and local economic development organizations that support the growth of their communities and help develop projects that attract and retain business opportunities and job creators in Delta communities.